18, Woottons Court, WS11 6XR
18 Woottons Court is a 53 m² flat in Cannock. It sold for £100,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £100,000 3.5% 0.9% Mar 2001 £44,000 2.7% 1.3% Aug 1997 £39,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Woottons Court.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,886 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,823 per square metre (£169 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £100,000 £1,887 £96,604 £1,823 Mar 2001 £44,000 £830 £125,254 £2,363 Aug 1997 £39,995 £755 £138,887 £2,621 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £96,604. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cannock are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,010 per square metre (£195 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Woottons Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2024) for 18 Woottons Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 13 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 02 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C