6, Webb Drive, DE74 0AN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£365,000 on Jan 2025 (est. today's value: £379,947)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,201 per sqm (£297 per sqft) in Jan 2025. For context, homes in Castle Donington are now selling for between £3,090 and £3,330 per square metre (£287 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Castle Donington DE74-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £352,000 and £380,000 (114 m² × typical £/sqm in Castle Donington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 6 Webb Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/09/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Webb Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.