55, Fairhaven Way, NE23 8BS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £262,000 Jan 2025 2.4% -2.7% £252,186 £237,495 Nov 2020 na na £270,544 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,729 per sqm (£254 per sqft) in Jan 2025. For context, homes in The Fairways are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,900 per square metre (£204 and £269 per square foot) . See the analysis of The Fairways NE23-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £211,000 and £278,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in The Fairways). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Fairhaven Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2024) of 55 Fairhaven Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.