6, Elm Grove, EX39 3JE
6 Elm Grove is a 119 m² terraced home in Bideford. It sold for £217,500 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£217,500 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Elm Grove.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,827 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,740 per square metre (£162 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £217,500 £1,828 £207,051 £1,740 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,051. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bideford are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,530 per square metre (£218 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £420,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Elm Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/04/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Elm Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.