16, Manor Road, S26 5PD
16 Manor Road is a 71 m² detached home in Kiveton Park. It sold for £265,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Manor Road.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,732 per square metre (£347 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,740 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £265,000 £3,732 £265,544 £3,740 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,544. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kiveton Park are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,500 per square metre (£170 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.