101, Wickham Street, LS11 7EJ
101 Wickham Street is a 89 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £160,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Jan 2025
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,797 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,774 per square metre (£165 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £160,000 £1,798 £157,887 £1,774 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £157,887. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,130 per square metre (£132 and £197 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WYK526041
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 101 Wickham Street, Leeds
- Owner
-
MEARS PROPERTY COMPANY 3 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 15470336)
Proprietor address: 2nd Floor Unit 5220, Valiant Court, Delta Way, Gloucester Business Park, Brockworth, Gloucester GL3 4FE
Price paid on title: £160,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 27 Feb 2025
- Summary:
- 19 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Stock condition survey
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, Unknown loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.