105, Reginald Road, DN15 8PF
105 Reginald Road is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Scunthorpe. It sold for £150,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £150,000 2.9% 0.1% Apr 2007 £89,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 105, Reginald Road.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,948 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,057 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £150,000 £1,948 £158,362 £2,057 Apr 2007 £89,995 £1,169 £134,230 £1,743 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,362. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scunthorpe are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,310 per square metre (£147 and £214 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 413 square metres (4,445 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 105 Reginald Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2024) for 105 Reginald Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.