Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2025 £211,000 26.8% 21.3%
Jun 2022 £112,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, College Drive.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,268 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,416 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2025 £211,000 £2,269 £224,715 £2,416
Jun 2022 £112,000 £1,204 £125,968 £1,354

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,715. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,020 and £2,750 per square metre (£187 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 College Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/11/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 College Drive.

Photos for 1 College Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.