2, Woodrush Way, RM6 5BL
2 Woodrush Way is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Chadwell Heath. It sold for £465,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £465,000 7.7% 5.1% Aug 1999 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Woodrush Way.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,696 per square metre (£436 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,726 per square metre (£439 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £465,000 £4,697 £467,851 £4,726 Aug 1999 £70,000 £707 £339,826 £3,433 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £467,851. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chadwell Heath are now selling for between £4,320 and £5,570 per square metre (£401 and £517 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £428,000 and £551,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Woodrush Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Woodrush Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.