Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£270,000 Jan 2025 3.1% -0.3% £273,306
£205,000 Jan 2016 6.7% 4.7% £279,145
£66,500 Oct 1998 -3.6% -5.1% £272,305
£69,000 Oct 1997 na na £306,181
Floor plan
Floorplan 20
View floorplan
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,655 per sqm (£432 per sqft) in Jan 2025. For context, homes in Thruxton are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,700 per square metre (£331 and £436 per square foot) . See the analysis of Thruxton SP11-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £207,000 and £273,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Thruxton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Grange Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/09/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Grange Close.

Photos for 20 Grange Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
20 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments: