65, East View, NE13 6EE
65 East View is a 102 m² terraced home in Wideopen. It sold for £185,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, East View.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,813 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,876 per square metre (£174 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £185,000 £1,814 £191,396 £1,876 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,396. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wideopen are now selling for between £1,960 and £2,950 per square metre (£182 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 East View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 East View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.