10, Tusser Close, CM8 3PD
10 Tusser Close is a 100 m² detached home in Silver End. It sold for £310,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Jan 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Tusser Close.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,100 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,412 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £310,000 £3,100 £341,159 £3,412 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £341,159. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silver End are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,520 per square metre (£334 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £360,000 and £452,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Tusser Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/09/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Tusser Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.