76, Bridge Street, HR8 2AH
76 Bridge Street is a 98 m² terraced home in Ledbury. It sold for £240,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £240,000 1.0% -1.7% Feb 2006 £198,000 na na - Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,448 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,514 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £240,000 £2,449 £246,359 £2,514 Feb 2006 £198,000 £2,020 £308,973 £3,153 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,359. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ledbury are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,910 per square metre (£274 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £383,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.