3, Heol Don, CF14 2AR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £1,400,000 Jan 2025 6.1% 3.6% £1,364,147 £275,000 Jun 1997 na na £1,303,772 - Internal area
- 325 square metres (3,498 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,307 per sqm (£400 per sqft) in Jan 2025. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,890 per square metre (£267 and £361 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF14-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £936,000 and £1,264,000 (325 m² × typical £/sqm in Cardiff). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 1,571 square metres (16,910 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Heol Don. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2005.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Heol Don.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- December 2020 WHIT/CA/20/00235
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 Heol Don, Whitchurch, Cardiff,
- Description:
- Please see attached
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 325 sqm (3,498 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.