14, Florence Court, SP2 0FD
14 Florence Court is a 73 m² flat in Wilton. It sold for £220,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Dec 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Florence Court.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,013 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,965 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £220,000 £3,014 £216,474 £2,965 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,474. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilton are now selling for between £3,010 and £4,120 per square metre (£279 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Florence Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Florence Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.