1, Maes Y Gilbert, SA63 4AD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£380,000 on Jul 2023 (est. today's value: £378,974)
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,064 per sqm (£285 per sqft) in Jul 2023. For context, homes in Clarbeston Road are now selling for between £2,040 and £2,830 per square metre (£189 and £262 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clarbeston Road SA63-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £253,000 and £351,000 (124 m² × typical £/sqm in Clarbeston Road). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 18 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.