Property data
Sale history
£194,746 on Oct 2023 (est. today's value: £216,602)
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,071 per sqm (£192 per sqft) in Oct 2023. For context, homes in Ryhope are now selling for between £1,420 and £2,290 per square metre (£131 and £212 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ryhope SR2-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £133,000 and £215,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Ryhope). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
18 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.