9, Yarrow Close, TN6 2GP
9 Yarrow Close is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Crowborough. It sold for £395,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£395,000 on Sep 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Yarrow Close.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,937 per square metre (£459 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,843 per square metre (£450 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £395,000 £4,938 £387,441 £4,843 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £387,441. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crowborough are now selling for between £3,810 and £4,880 per square metre (£353 and £453 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £305,000 and £390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Yarrow Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Yarrow Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.