101, Mullion Grove, WA2 0QW
101 Mullion Grove is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Fearnhead. It sold for £241,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£241,000 on Sep 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 101, Mullion Grove.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,903 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,245 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £241,000 £2,904 £269,372 £3,245 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,372. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fearnhead are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,210 per square metre (£195 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 101 Mullion Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 101 Mullion Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2004 2004/04440
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 101, Mullion Grove, Padgate, Warrington
- Description:
- Proposed single storey rear conservatory
- Planning ref:
- September 2004 2004/03551
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 101, Mullion Grove, Padgate, Warrington
- Description:
- Proposed single storey side extension
- Summary:
- 14 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.