1, Ascot Rise, PR3 5LF
1 Ascot Rise is a 72 m² terraced home in Broughton. It sold for £106,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
£106,000 on Jul 2023
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,472 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,586 per square metre (£147 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £106,000 £1,472 £114,160 £1,586 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £114,160. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broughton are now selling for between £2,320 and £2,940 per square metre (£215 and £273 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 17 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.