36, Rowan Walk, RM11 2JA
36 Rowan Walk is a 147 m² semi-detached home in Emerson Park. It sold for £936,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£936,000 on Oct 2024
- Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,367 per square metre (£592 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,379 per square metre (£593 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £936,000 £6,367 £937,725 £6,379 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £937,725. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Emerson Park are now selling for between £4,870 and £6,090 per square metre (£452 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £716,000 and £895,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Planning ref:
- February 2024 P1728.23
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 36 Rowan Walk Hornchurch
- Description:
- Variation of Condition No. 2 of Planning Permission ref: P1494.21 dated 10/05/2022 to permit amended plans (2 x two storey, 4-bed, detached dwellings with associated parking and amenity space, involving demolition of existing dwelling and garage) to include a proposed loft conversion with front dormers
- Summary:
- 11 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.