34, Harley Close, S80 3BF
34 Harley Close is a 72 m² terraced home in Worksop. It sold for £147,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£147,000 on Dec 2021
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,041 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,414 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £147,000 £2,042 £173,843 £2,414 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,843. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worksop are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,930 per square metre (£196 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Harley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Harley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 19 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.