Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£80,000 Nov 2024 -3.3% -6.0% £82,637
£130,000 Jun 2010 7.7% 5.4% £211,900
£67,950 Sep 2001 na na £235,146
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£975 per sqm (£91 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,900 and £2,920 per square metre (£176 and £271 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chorley PR7-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4, Redwood Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Redwood Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Redwood Drive.

Photos for 4 Redwood Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments: