39, Woodfall Drive, DA1 4TN
39 Woodfall Drive is a 45 m² flat in Crayford. It sold for £200,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £200,000 1.9% -1.8% Jan 2018 £178,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Woodfall Drive.
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,444 per square metre (£413 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,364 per square metre (£405 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £200,000 £4,444 £196,382 £4,364 Jan 2018 £178,000 £3,956 £182,363 £4,053 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,382. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Woodfall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/09/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Woodfall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.