67, Mere Bank, L17 1AE
67 Mere Bank is a 57 m² flat in Sefton Park. It sold for £72,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£72,000 on Oct 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Mere Bank.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,263 per square metre (£117 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,291 per square metre (£120 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £72,000 £1,263 £73,580 £1,291 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £73,580. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sefton Park are now selling for between £1,260 and £3,250 per square metre (£117 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £72,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Mere Bank. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/05/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Mere Bank.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 26 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Room heaters, electric.