36, Willowvale Way, MK18 2RF
36 Willowvale Way is a 139 m² detached home in Steeple Claydon. It sold for £515,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£515,000 on Sep 2024
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,705 per square metre (£344 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,566 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £515,000 £3,705 £495,698 £3,566 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £495,698. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Steeple Claydon are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,220 per square metre (£331 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £496,000 and £587,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 36 Willowvale Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Willowvale Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.