Property data
Sale history
£295,000 on Dec 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Flitton Court.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,105 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,503 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2021 £295,000 £3,105 £332,820 £3,503

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £332,820. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stony Stratford are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,750 per square metre (£331 and £441 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £339,000 and £451,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Flitton Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/08/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Flitton Court.

Photos for 4 Flitton Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Grant scheme
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Re-mortgaging
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied