29, Cobb Close, SL3 9QU
29 Cobb Close is a 32 m² flat in Datchet. It sold for £186,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £186,000 1.9% -0.9% Mar 2013 £150,000 3.4% 0.6% Nov 2005 £117,500 2.2% 0.5% Aug 2002 £109,500 22.1% 20.5% Aug 2001 £89,950 15.5% 13.8% Nov 1999 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Cobb Close.
- Internal area
- 32 square metres (344 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,812 per square metre (£540 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,489 per square metre (£510 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £186,000 £5,812 £175,663 £5,489 Mar 2013 £150,000 £4,688 £217,051 £6,783 Nov 2005 £117,500 £3,672 £185,377 £5,793 Aug 2002 £109,500 £3,422 £203,812 £6,369 Aug 2001 £89,950 £2,811 £207,112 £6,472 Nov 1999 £70,000 £2,188 £198,992 £6,218 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 32 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,663. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Datchet are now selling for between £4,680 and £6,040 per square metre (£434 and £561 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 32 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Cobb Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/06/2023. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Cobb Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric ceiling heating.
- Summary:
- 08 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: