51, Jersey Drive, LE65 2AZ
51 Jersey Drive is a 125 m² detached home in Ashby-De-La-Zouch. It sold for £400,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on May 2024
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,200 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,244 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £400,000 £3,200 £405,521 £3,244 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £405,521. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashby-De-La-Zouch are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,550 per square metre (£255 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £344,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 02 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.