104, Campus Drive, NN2 7FW
104 Campus Drive is a 99 m² detached home in Northampton. It sold for £359,950 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
£359,950 on Jun 2024
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,635 per square metre (£338 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,616 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £359,950 £3,636 £357,993 £3,616 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,993. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,490 per square metre (£237 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 19 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.