28, Blackthorn Croft, PR6 7TZ
28 Blackthorn Croft is a 57 m² flat in Clayton Le Woods. It sold for £182,500 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £182,500 4.6% 2.1% Mar 2000 £60,500 5.5% 3.6% Feb 1996 £48,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Blackthorn Croft.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,201 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,271 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £182,500 £3,202 £186,470 £3,271 Mar 2000 £60,500 £1,061 £152,751 £2,680 Feb 1996 £48,500 £851 £142,148 £2,494 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,470. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Woods are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,180 per square metre (£212 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 267 square metres (2,874 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Blackthorn Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2024) for 28 Blackthorn Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.