Property data
Sale history
£480,000 on Nov 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 42, Warren Court.

Floorplan 42
View floorplan
Internal area
142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,380 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,424 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2024 £480,000 £3,380 £486,275 £3,424

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £486,275. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,150 per square metre (£193 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 42 Warren Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 42 Warren Court.

Photos for 42 Warren Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.