Property data
Sale history
£485,000 on Jan 2024 (est. today's value: £519,845)
Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,000 per sqm (£465 per sqft) in Jan 2024. For context, homes in Southville are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,400 per square metre (£409 and £501 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southville BS3-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £428,000 and £524,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Southville). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Mount Pleasant Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
Photos:

There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Mount Pleasant Terrace.

Photos for 6 Mount Pleasant Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments: