467, Hough Fold Way, BL2 3PU
467 Hough Fold Way is a 76 m² detached home in Bolton. It sold for £290,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Jan 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 467, Hough Fold Way.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,815 per square metre (£354 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,946 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £290,000 £3,816 £299,886 £3,946 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,886. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 467 Hough Fold Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/07/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 467 Hough Fold Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2024 17455/24
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 467 Hough Fold Way Bolton
- Description:
- CERTIFICATE OF LAWFUL DEVELOPMENT (S192) FOR A PROPOSED ERECTION OF A SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION AT REAR TOGETHER WITH REPLACEMENT OF TRANSLUCENT ROOF TO COVERED AREA AND INSTALLATION OF 1NO. ROOF LIGHT
- Summary:
- 19 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.