173, Crayford Way, DA1 4LG
173 Crayford Way is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Crayford. It sold for £390,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £390,000 4.7% 1.9% Sep 2012 £224,000 7.2% 4.8% Mar 2000 £94,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 173, Crayford Way.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,342 per square metre (£496 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,433 per square metre (£505 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £390,000 £5,342 £396,579 £5,433 Sep 2012 £224,000 £3,068 £462,436 £6,335 Mar 2000 £94,000 £1,288 £416,971 £5,712 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £396,579. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £380,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 173 Crayford Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/06/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 173 Crayford Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D