8, Billingford Grove, IP13 8FQ
8 Billingford Grove is a 194 m² detached home in Laxfield. It sold for £660,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
£660,000 on Jul 2024
- Internal area
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,402 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,384 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £660,000 £3,402 £656,466 £3,384 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 194 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £656,466. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Laxfield are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,120 per square metre (£290 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 194 m², this implies a valuation between £607,000 and £799,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 19 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 194 sqm (2,088 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.