47, Harold Mosely Way, LE67 2NL
47 Harold Mosely Way is a 118 m² detached home in Hugglescote. It sold for £350,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Aug 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Harold Mosely Way.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,966 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,015 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £350,000 £2,966 £355,755 £3,015 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £355,755. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hugglescote are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,160 per square metre (£233 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £296,000 and £373,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 47 Harold Mosely Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Harold Mosely Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.