920, Harrow Road, HA0 2PX
920 Harrow Road is a 76 m² terraced home in Sudbury And Harrow Road. It sold for £400,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 920, Harrow Road.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,263 per square metre (£489 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,821 per square metre (£448 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £400,000 £5,263 £366,359 £4,821 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £366,359. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sudbury And Harrow Road are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,220 per square metre (£447 and £577 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £366,000 and £473,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 920 Harrow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/05/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2024) for 920 Harrow Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.