36, Filmer Road, SW6 7JL
36 Filmer Road is a 184 m² semi-detached home in Parsons Green. It sold for £1,900,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£1,900,000 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Filmer Road.
- Internal area
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,326 per square metre (£959 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,360 per square metre (£962 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £1,900,000 £10,326 £1,906,243 £10,360 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 184 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,906,243. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Parsons Green are now selling for between £8,810 and £11,180 per square metre (£818 and £1,038 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 184 m², this implies a valuation between £1,621,000 and £2,057,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Filmer Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/06/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Filmer Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2010 2010/02090/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 36 Filmer Road Londo
- Description:
- Removal of rear chimney stack; removal of part of the roof of the existing back addition and erection of privacy screens in connection with the formation of a roof terrace at second floor level; erection of a single storey extension to the side of the existing back addition, at ground floor level.
- Summary:
- 04 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 184 sqm (1,981 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.