Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£190,000 Oct 2024 3.6% 0.3% £186,733
£137,500 Oct 2015 36.4% 35.9% £197,137
£95,000 Aug 2014 na na £150,229
Floor plan
Floorplan 69
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,435 per sqm (£226 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,800 per square metre (£198 and £260 per square foot) . See the analysis of Northampton NN2-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £167,000 and £218,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Northampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
81 square metres (872 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 69 Gordon Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 69 Gordon Street.

Photos for 69 Gordon Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.