160, Barons Hey, L28 0QF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£123,000 on Nov 2024 (est. today's value: £133,199)
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,835 per sqm (£170 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,200 and £1,790 per square metre (£111 and £166 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L28-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £80,000 and £120,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 160 Barons Hey. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/01/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 160 Barons Hey.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.