21, Semington Strand, SN1 7DJ
21 Semington Strand is a 118 m² semi-detached home in East Wichel. It sold for £365,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
£365,000 on May 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Semington Strand.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,093 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,226 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £365,000 £3,093 £380,653 £3,226 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £380,653. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Wichel are now selling for between £3,150 and £3,740 per square metre (£292 and £347 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £372,000 and £441,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Semington Strand. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/11/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Semington Strand.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.