114, Cranford Drive, UB3 4LE
114 Cranford Drive is a 89 m² terraced home in Hayes And Harlington. It sold for £410,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
£410,000 on Jan 2024
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,606 per square metre (£428 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,058 per square metre (£470 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £410,000 £4,607 £450,161 £5,058 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £450,161. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayes And Harlington are now selling for between £5,410 and £6,740 per square metre (£502 and £626 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £481,000 and £600,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- AGL1862
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 114 Cranford Drive, Hayes
- Owner
-
THE MAYOR AND BURGESSES OF THE LONDON BOROUGH OF HILLINGDON
Proprietor address: London Borough Of Hillingdon, Civic Centre, High Street, Uxbridge, Middlesex UB8 1UW
Price paid on title: £410,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 27 Jun 2024
- Summary:
- 03 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975