88, Egret Drive, IP14 5JQ
88 Egret Drive is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Stowmarket. It sold for £270,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Oct 2024
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,068 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,155 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £270,000 £3,068 £277,673 £3,155 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,673. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stowmarket are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,440 per square metre (£254 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.