Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£176,750 Nov 2024 0.8% -1.9% £167,285
£150,000 Apr 2004 12.9% 11.2% £209,038
£69,950 Jan 1998 na na £158,840
Floor plan
Floorplan 47
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,079 per sqm (£193 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Caton are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,270 per square metre (£239 and £303 per square foot) . See the analysis of Caton LA2-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £219,000 and £278,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Caton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 47 Low Mill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 35 photos from estate agent listings of 47 Low Mill.

Photos for 47 Low Mill
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
05 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.