34, Llanishen Court, CF14 5PD
34 Llanishen Court is a 71 m² flat in Llanishen. It sold for £163,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £163,000 5.1% 2.5% Feb 2000 £49,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Llanishen Court.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,295 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,351 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £163,000 £2,296 £166,910 £2,351 Feb 2000 £49,000 £690 £151,673 £2,136 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,910. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanishen are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,860 per square metre (£258 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Llanishen Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/12/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Llanishen Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: