33, Copse Close, BS24 9NU
33 Copse Close is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £295,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Oct 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Copse Close.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,831 per square metre (£356 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,771 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £295,000 £3,831 £290,343 £3,771 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,343. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,760 per square metre (£268 and £349 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Copse Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/11/2023. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2013) for 33 Copse Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2013 13/P/0338/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- L And To The Rear Of 33 Copse Close Weston-Super-Mare
- Description:
- 3 Large Ash - Fell
- Summary:
- 15 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975