75, Standen Road, SW18 5TR
75 Standen Road is a 83 m² flat in Southfields. It sold for £740,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £740,000 4.5% 1.6% Nov 2013 £470,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Standen Road.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,915 per square metre (£828 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,021 per square metre (£838 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £740,000 £8,916 £748,734 £9,021 Nov 2013 £470,000 £5,663 £558,263 £6,726 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £748,734. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southfields are now selling for between £7,880 and £10,000 per square metre (£732 and £929 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £654,000 and £830,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Standen Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Standen Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.