27, Russell Drive, LA4 6NR
27 Russell Drive is a 97 m² terraced home in Morecambe. It sold for £198,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
£198,000 on Feb 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Russell Drive.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,041 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,080 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £198,000 £2,041 £201,774 £2,080 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,774. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morecambe are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,180 per square metre (£209 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £308,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Russell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/10/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2021) for 27 Russell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.