17, Dragonfly Way, DH4 7BN
17 Dragonfly Way is a 84 m² terraced home in Penshaw. It sold for £198,995 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
£198,995 on Jun 2024
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,368 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,717 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £198,995 £2,369 £228,269 £2,717 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,269. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Penshaw are now selling for between £1,240 and £2,390 per square metre (£115 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 29 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.